Important Menu

Login

Partners

Visa Infomation


Obtaining Visa Application Document (Formal Letter of Invitation)
Visa requirements: China has updated its visa regulations, so it may take you several weeks to months to apply for and receive your visa. For details that apply specifically to your country please go immediately to your nearest Chinese Consulate or Embassy. Review your visa status now to determine if you need a visa or visa renewal to enter China and to find out how to schedule an interview appointment, pay fees, and other vital instructions. If you need a personal letter of invitation to attend the 2017 Far East NDT New Technology & Application Forum, contact the Conference Coordinators by email at:

Dr.Kai Zheng
Nanjing, Jiangsu
Phone: +86 13601455401

Fax:   +86-25-84408576
E-mail: kai.zheng@163.com


Please provide the following information:
- salutation (Mrs. / Mr.)
- titel (Prof. / Dr. / ...)
- complete name  (first, middle, last name),
- complete mailing address (company/institution, street, city, state/province, postal code, country),
- E-mail address,
- wether you are speaker or presenter (including ID# of your contribution),
- wether you have already registered AND paid your registration fee (incl. Invoice #)
- any other details that China or your country of residence requires for your visa application.


Please clarify, whether only an original copy or also a faxed or E-mail version may be accepted with your visa application.
The Conference cannot contact or intervene with any Chinese Embassy or Consulate office abroad on your behalf so please begin your visa application process as soon as you determine that you want to attend the 2017 Far East NDT New Technology & Application Forum.